PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the House of Ezis website, www.houseofezis.com

House of Ezis is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. House of Ezis is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 and National Privacy Principles, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

House of Ezis collects customer information to communicate with customers with regards to the following

  • Respond to customer queries
  • Keep customers up to date with our products and services
  • Provide information and deliver our products to you

We collect information through contact forms, newsletter subscriptions, when you purchase a product and competitions. Information collected may include your first name, surname, address and telephone number.

Your personal information will not be provided to any third party without your written consent, except when required by law.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

House of Ezis reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. House of Ezis reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

House of Ezis welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
House of Ezis
Shop 6b/667 Ann St

Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4006
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: sales@houseofezis.com